English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
capacity to conclude treaties [correct]; treaty-making capacity [correct]
OBS: capacity to conclude treaties; treaty-making capacity: Expressions reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
capacité de conclure des traités [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
capacidad para celebrar tratados [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: capacidad para celebrar tratados : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.