English (Treaties and Conventions; International Laws and Legal Documents; Aboriginal Law)
enter into a treaty [correct]; conclude a treaty [correct]; close a treaty
OBS: The expression "conclude a treaty" is mentioned at article 49 in the Vienna Convention on the Law of Treatise.
OBS: enter into a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux; Droit autochtone)
conclure un traité [correct]
OBS: L'expression «conclure un traité» est mentionnée à l'article 49 de la Convention de Vienne sur le droit des traités du 23 mai 1969.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales; Derecho indígena)
celebrar un tratado [correct]
OBS: La expresión "celebrar un tratado" es mencionada en el artículo 49 de la Convención de Viena sobre el derecho de los tratados.
OBS: celebrar un tratado : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.