English (Genetics)
apoptotic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of or relating to apoptosis.
OBS: apoptosis: the programmed death of some of an organism's cells as part of its natural growth and development.
French (Génétique)
apoptotique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à l'apoptose.
OBS: apoptose : mort génétiquement autoprogrammée d'une cellule [ou d'un organisme cellulaire].
Spanish (Genética)
apoptótico [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relativo a la apoptosis.
OBS: apoptosis : modalidad específica de muerte celular programada, que participa en el control del desarrollo y del crecimiento celulares.