English (Musculoskeletal System)
cervical [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to the neck, or to the neck of any organ or structure.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cervical [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la région de la nuque, ou à un orifice en forme de col.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cervical [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relativo al cuello o a la cervix.