English (Rules of Court)
plea of general issue [correct]; general issue [correct]; general plea [correct]
DEF: A common law pleading ... consisting of a denial in short form of all that is material in the complaint or declaration.
French (Règles de procédure)
dénégation générale [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
excepción a la totalidad [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Declaración general de que son falsos todos los hechos alegados por la parte contraria.