English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering; Air Transport)
Viterbi decoder [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Viterbi decoder: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Transport aérien)
décodeur de Viterbi [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: décodeur de Viterbi : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrotecnia; Transporte aéreo)
decodificador Viterbi [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: decodificador Viterbi : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).