English (Telecommunications; Air Navigation Aids)
aeronautical broadcasting service [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A broadcasting service intended for the transmission of information relating to air navigation.
OBS: aeronautical broadcasting service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
service de diffusion de renseignements aéronautiques [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Service de diffusion destiné à la transmission de renseignements relatifs à la navigation aérienne.
OBS: aeronautical broadcasting service : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
servicio de radiodifusión aeronáutica [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Servicio de radiodifusión dedicado a la transmisión de información relativa a la navegación aérea.
OBS: servicio de radiodifusión aeronáutica: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).