English (Accounting)
gross trading profit [correct]
DEF: Gross profit before allowing for depreciation, interest and stock appreciation.
French (Comptabilité)
profit brut [nom masculin]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
ganancia comercial bruta [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ganancia bruta antes de deducir la depreciación, el interés y la revaluación de existencias.