English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
correct [verbe]
OBS: An error, a deficiency.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
corriger
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
corregir; subsanar
OBS: Un error, una deficiencia.