English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour Law)
working conditions [correct, pluriel]; conditions of work [correct, pluriel]; work conditions [correct, pluriel]; terms and conditions of employment [correct, pluriel]; labour conditions
DEF: Conditions pertaining to the worker's job environment, such as hours of work, safety, paid holidays and vacations, rest period, free clothing or uniforms, possibilities of advancement, etc.
OBS: Many of these [conditions] are included in the collective agreement and subject to collective bargaining.
PHR: Improve the working conditions.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Droit du travail)
conditions de travail [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble des facteurs internes et externes tels que la rémunération, les avantages sociaux, l'aménagement des locaux, le régime disciplinaire, les congés qui influencent le travail d'un employé d'une manière favorable ou défavorable.
PHR: Améliorer les conditions de travail.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Derecho laboral)
condiciones de trabajo [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; condiciones laborales [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Circunstancias generales del trabajo como horario, seguridad, protección médica, concesión de permisos y vacaciones que son reguladas por la legislación laboral, los acuerdos generales entre sindicatos y organizaciones empresariales o directamente entre la empresa y el empleado.
OBS: condiciones de trabajo : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: Mejorar las condiciones laborales.