English (Animal Reproduction)
pseudopregnancy [correct, nom]
DEF: An anestrous state resembling pregnancy that occurs in various mammals usually after an infertile copulation.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
pseudogestation [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
pseudopreñez [correct, nom féminin]; embarazo psicológico [correct, nom masculin]; seudociesis [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: El término médico para definir la pseudopreñez es seudociesis, y es conocida popularmente como "embarazo psicológico".