English (Statistics; Advertising)
media currency [correct]
CONT: Media currencies are used to quantify and support the media planning of campaigns and negotiate trading terms with media based on the size of the audience.
French (Statistique; Publicité)
monnaie médiatique [nom féminin]
Spanish (Estadística; Publicidad)
moneda mediática [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En esa lucha por demostrar la inocencia del acusado, hubo dos caras de la moneda mediática en última instancia : la democracia y la justicia ganaron en tanto que se dio un debate vigoroso.