English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program development time [correct]
DEF: The total time taken on a computer to produce operating programs, including the time taken to compile, test, and debug programs, plus the time taken to develop and test new procedures and techniques.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
temps d'élaboration du programme [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tiempo de desarrollo de un programa [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Período total de tiempo que se demora en producir un programa de trabajo de la computadora(ordenador). Incluye el tiempo que se demora en la codificación, la compilación, la comprobación y depuración del programa.