English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
deposit with the depositary [correct]
OBS: deposit with the depositary: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
dépôt en possession du dépositaire [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
depósito en poder del depositario [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: depósito en poder del depositario : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.