English (Wastewater Treatment)
sludge lagoon [correct]
DEF: An earthen basin that receives only sludge that has been removed from a wastewater treatment facility.
OBS: It does not include a wastewater treatment lagoon or sludge treatment units that are a part of a mechanical treatment.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
bassin à boues [correct, nom masculin]; étang à boues [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
balsa de almacenamiento de lodos [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Depósito para acumular [lodos] y tratarlos posteriormente.