English (Rights and Freedoms; Family Law (common law); Health Law)
right to life [correct]
OBS: right to life: It is a personality right.
OBS: right to life: Expression reproduced from section 3 of the Civil Code of Québec. Note that the last update of the C.C.Q. dates from July 1, 2002.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la santé)
droit à la vie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: droit à la vie : Il s'agit d'un droit de la personnalité.
OBS: droit à la vie : Expression reproduite de l'article 3 du Code civil du Québec. Il est à noter que la dernière mise à jour du C.c.Q. date du 1er juillet 2002.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho de salud)
derecho a la vida [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: derecho a la vida: Se trata de un derecho de la personalidad.
OBS: derecho a la vida : Expresión traducida del artículo 3 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.