English (Mental Disorders; Climate Change)
climate grief [correct]
DEF: The grief associated with the experienced or anticipated consequences of climate change.
OBS: Climate grief is a type of ecological grief.
French (Troubles mentaux; Changements climatiques)
deuil climatique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Deuil associé aux conséquences réelles ou anticipées des changements climatiques.
OBS: Le deuil climatique est une forme de deuil écologique.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Cambio climático)
duelo climático [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Duelo relacionado] con los efectos generales del cambio climático.