English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
diethyl carbonate [correct, voir observation]; ethyl carbonate [à éviter]
DEF: [A] solvent for nitrocellulose, cellulose ethers, many synthetic and natural resins; ...
OBS: diethyl carbonate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: (C2H5)2CO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
carbonate de diéthyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: carbonate de diéthyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : (C2H5)2CO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
carbonato de dietilo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido incoloro, de olor suave. Miscible con alcoholes, cetonas, ésteres e hidrocarburos aromáticos. Insoluble en agua. Inflamable. Tóxico por ingestión e inhalación. Irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química :I(C2H5) 2CO3