English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
(2-butyl-1-benzofuran-3-yl){4-[2-(diethylamino)ethoxy]-3,5-diiodophenyl}methanone [correct, voir observation]; amiodarone [correct]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a crystalline powder which is used as a coronary vasodilator.
OBS: (2-butyl-1-benzofuran-3-yl){4-[2-(diethylamino)ethoxy]-3,5-diiodophenyl}methanone: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C25H29I2NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
(2-butyl-1-benzofuran-3-yl){4-[2-(diéthylamino)éthoxy]-3,5-diiodophényl}méthanone [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; amiodarone [correct, nom féminin]; butyl-2[(diéthylamino-2 éthoxy)-4 diiodo-3,5 benzoyl]-3 benzofuranne [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: OBS
(2-butyl-1-benzofuran-3-yl){4-[2-(diéthylamino)éthoxy]-3,5-diiodophényl}méthanone: forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C25H29I2NO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
amiodarona [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química : C25H29sub>I2</sub>NO3