English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ethyl iodide [correct]; iodoethane [correct]; hydriodic ether [à éviter]; hydroiodic ether [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product having the formula C2H5I which appears under the form of a colourless liquid boiling at 72.3°C which is used in medicine and in organic synthesis.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H5I
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
iodure d'éthyle [correct, nom masculin]; iodoéthane [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit chimique qui se présente sous la forme d'un liquide incolore, bouillant à 72,3 °C, que l'on utilise en médecine et en synthèse organique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H5I
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
yoduro de etilo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido incoloro, soluble en alcohol y éter, ligeramente soluble en agua. Tóxico por inhalación y absorción por la piel. Narcótico en concentraciones elevadas. Inflamable.
OBS: Fórmula química : C2H5sub>I