English (Mineralogy)
sericite [correct]
DEF: A fine-grained fibrous or scaly form of mica, typically consisting of muscovite and commonly produced by the hydrothermal alteration of feldspars.
French (Minéralogie)
séricite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Silicate naturel appartenant à la famille des micas et au genre muscovite, présent dans les séricitoschistes.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
sericita [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Variedad de moscovita muy finamente cristalizada.