English (Human Behaviour; Climate Change)
no-flying movement [correct]; anti-flying movement [correct]; no-fly movement [correct]; anti-airplane movement [correct]; anti-plane movement [correct]
DEF: A movement whose objective is to limit as much as possible the use of airplane as a means of transportation.
OBS: The expression of flight shame is only one of the means used to achieve the desired objective. Other initiatives also exist, including the organization of demonstrations and the denunciation of certain decisions taken by world leaders.
French (Comportement humain; Changements climatiques)
mouvement antiavion [correct, nom masculin]; antiavionnisme [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Mouvement dont l'objectif est de limiter autant que possible l'utilisation de l'avion comme moyen de transport.
OBS: L'expression de la honte de prendre l'avion n'est que l'un des moyens utilisés pour parvenir à l'objectif visé. Il existe aussi d'autres initiatives, dont l'organisation de manifestations et la dénonciation de certaines décisions prises par les leaders mondiaux.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Cambio climático)
movimiento antiaviación [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: En suma, la posibilidad de que este movimiento anti-aviación se extienda por otros países europeos dependería de varios factores : concienciación medioambiental en cada país, políticas gubernamentales, competitividad del transporte aéreo.
OBS: Como señala la última Ortografía académica, los prefijos se unen a la palabra a la que preceden sin guion.