English (The Product (Marketing))
tangible product
DEF: The physical entity or service that is offered to the buyer.
CONT: The extended product is the tangible product along with the ... services that accompany it.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
produit concret [nom masculin]
CONT: Le produit total est plus que la somme des attributs fonctionnels et esthétiques d'un produit concret. Il comporte des accessoires, une installation, un mode d'emploi [...] un service après-vente
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización))
producto tangible [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: producto tangible : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.