English (Rules of Court)
record [correct, verbe]
CONT: Counsel for the prosecution showed the jury a knife, labelled "Exhibit A", and the court clerk recorded it.
OBS: Exhibits or testimony, e.g.
French (Règles de procédure)
effectuer l'enregistrement de [correct]
OBS: De pièces ou de témoignage, par ex.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
inscribir en acta [correct]; hacer constar en acta [correct]
OBS: Se considera artículo de probanza en juicio cualquier elemento de prueba tangible o intangible sólo después de que se ha inscrito en acta.