English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
financial rate of return [correct]
DEF: The internal rate of return calculated using financial values. The internal rate of return used in financial analysis.
OBS: See also internal rate of return; rate of return.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
taux de rentabilité financière [correct, nom masculin]; taux de rendement financier [nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación económica)
tasa de rendimiento financiero [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tasa de rentabilidad interna calculada utilizando valores financieros. Es la tasa de rentabilidad interna utilizada en el análisis financiero.
OBS: Véase también tasa de rentabilidad interna, tasa de rendimiento.