English (Advertising; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
forgetting rate [correct]
DEF: Indicator of how rapidly a consumer forgets a brand or advertising message.
OBS: forgetting rate: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
vitesse d'oubli [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Indice qui mesure la vitesse avec laquelle les consommateurs oublient une marque ou un message publicitaire.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Publicidad; Motivación y psicología de la publicidad)
tasa de olvido [nom féminin]
DEF: Indicador que mide la rapidez con la que los consumidores se van olvidando de la marca o del mensaje publicitario.
OBS: tasa de olvido : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.