English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
theodolite [correct]
DEF: Instrument used to observe the direction of an object in space by the simultaneous determination of its azimuth and elevation.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
théodolite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument d'observation de la direction d'un objet dans l'espace d'après la détermination simultanée de son azimut et de sa hauteur apparente.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
teodolito [nom masculin]
DEF: Aparato para observar la trayectoria de un objeto en el espacio determinando simultáneamente su acimut y su elevación.