English (Finish Carpentry)
trussed construction [correct]
DEF: System of assembly of a construction where the rigidity of the frame is obtained by the use of braces and counter-braces.
French (Menuiserie)
assemblage à décharge [correct, nom masculin]; construction contreventée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Système d'assemblage d'une construction où la rigidité de la charpente est assurée par l'emploi de décharges et de contreventements.
Spanish (Carpintería)
acoplamiento por descarga [nom masculin]