English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
acronymy
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
acronymie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Formation d'un acronyme.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
acronimia [nom féminin]