English (Electrical Engineering; Electrochemistry)
electrodialysis [correct]; ED [correct]
DEF: Dialysis that is conducted with the aid of an electromotive force applied to electrodes adjacent to both sides of the membrane.
French (Électrotechnique; Électrochimie)
électrodialyse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Procédé de filtration sur membrane.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Electroquímica)
electrodiálisis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Diálisis activada por la aplicación de una tensión eléctrica apropiada.