English (Pharmacodynamics; Microbiology and Parasitology)
enzyme activator [correct]; enzymatic activator [correct]
French (Pharmacodynamie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
activateur enzymatique [correct, nom masculin]; activateur d'enzyme [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Microbiología y parasitología)
activador enzimático [correct, nom masculin]; activador de enzimas [correct, nom masculin]