English (The Larynx)
adenoiditis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the adenoid tissue of the nasopharynx.
French (Larynx)
adénoïdite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation des végétations adénoïdes.
Spanish (Laringe)
adenoiditis [correct, nom féminin]