English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Nuclear Medicine)
added filtration [correct]
OBS: added filtration: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Médecine nucléaire)
filtration additionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: filtration additionnelle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Medicina nuclear)
filtración adicional [correct, nom féminin]