English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Electric Rotary Machines)
up-shaft insulation [correct, normalisé]; bore-hole lead insulation [correct, États-Unis, normalisé]
DEF: The additional insulation surrounding connections that pass through a hollow shaft.
OBS: up-shaft insulation; bore-hole lead insulation: terms and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
isolation dans l'arbre [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Isolation additionnelle entourant les connexions passant dans un arbre creux.
OBS: isolation dans l'arbre : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
aislamiento en el eje [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Aislamiento adicional que rodea las conexiones que pasan a través de un eje hueco.