English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
database administration language [correct, normalisé]; DAL [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A database language for database administration.
OBS: database administration language; DAL: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
langage d'administration de base de données [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Langage de base de données permettant d'effectuer l'administration de la base de données.
OBS: langage d'administration de base de données : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
lenguaje de administración de base de datos [correct, nom masculin]