English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
core pin [correct]; hole forming pin
CONT: Core-pin opening (blow air passage). ... Core-pin retainer. Core-pin holder.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
broche de noyau [nom féminin]; broche-noyau [nom féminin]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
espiga para agujeros [nom féminin]