English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
stateless money
DEF: Money which is not part of the currency of any one country. Eurocurrency deposits are an example.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
argent apatride [nom masculin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
dinero apátrida [nom masculin]