English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Public Law)
statelessness [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being stateless: the condition of being without citizenship in any country.
OBS: statelessness: Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit international public)
apatridie [correct, nom féminin]; état d'apatride [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Derecho internacional público)
apatridia [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: apatridia : Término reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.