English (Computer Programs and Programming)
integrated application [correct]
CONT: The appearance of an integrated application is achieved by launching one application from another ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
application intégrée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
aplicación integrada [correct, nom féminin]