English (Legal Documents; Legal System)
effectual execution [correct]; effective enforcement
OBS: Of an Act.
French (Documents juridiques; Théorie du droit)
application efficace [nom féminin]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Régimen jurídico)
aplicación efectiva [nom féminin]