English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
programmed learning [correct]; PL [correct]
DEF: A general term for ... learning that takes place in a systematic, highly-structured manner, generally in a step-by-step fashion with feedback taking place between steps.
CONT: Programmed learning is efficient for individual training. Research tends to show that it is effective in training the individual employee.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
apprentissage programmé [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: L'expression «apprentissage programmé» tend à remplacer «enseignement programmé», car elle met mieux en relief le travail de l'élève.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal)
aprendizaje programado [correct, nom masculin]