English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
"no objection" procedure
DEF: Procedure wherey a proposal is deemed approved if no objection is formally received by a specified date.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
procédure à approbation tacite [nom féminin]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
procedimiento de aprobación tácita [nom masculin]