English (Translation; Language Problems; Sports (General))
approve [correct, verbe]
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue; Sports (Généralités))
donner son approbation à; entériner
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma; Deportes (Generalidades))
aprobar [correct]