English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemistry; Food Additives; Medication)
2H-1-benzopyran-2-one [correct, voir observation]; coumarin [correct]; benzo-alpha-pyrone [à éviter]; 1,2-benzopyrone [à éviter]; cis-o-coumarinic acid lactone [à éviter]; coumarinac lactone [à éviter]; coumarinic anhydride [à éviter]; cumarin [à éviter]; NCI-C07103 [à éviter]; o-coumaric acid lactone [à éviter]; o-hydroxycinnamic acid delta-lactone [à éviter]; o-hydroxycinnamic acid lactone [à éviter]; o-hydroxycinnamic lactone [à éviter]; 2-oxo-2H-1-benzopyran [à éviter]; 2-oxo-1,2-benzopyran [à éviter]; Rattex [marque de commerce]; tonka bean camphor [à éviter]
DEF: An organic compound having the characteristic odour of new-mown hay, obtainable from the tonka tree (native to Guyana) or by chemical synthesis.
OBS: 2H-1-benzopyran-2-one: The capital letter "H" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H6O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie; Additifs alimentaires; Médicaments)
2H-1-benzopyran-2-one [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; coumarine [correct, nom féminin]; benzopyrone [à éviter, nom féminin]; benzo-alpha-pyrone [à éviter, nom féminin]; chroménone-2 [à éviter, nom féminin]; coumarinique [à éviter, nom masculin]; 2H-chroménone-2 [à éviter, nom féminin]; cumarin [à éviter, nom masculin]; orthohydroxycinnamolide [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Substance odorante que l'on extrait de la fève tonka [...]
OBS: 2H-1-benzopyran-2-one : La lettre majuscule «H» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H6O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Química; Aditivos alimentarios; Medicamentos)
cumarina [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sólido incoloro de olor fragante y sabor amargo y aromático; soluble en alcohol de 95%; en éter, cloroformo y aceites volátiles fijantes; poco soluble en agua. Combustible. Tóxico. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H6O2