English (Silviculture; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
uproot [verbe]
DEF: To pull up by the roots.
French (Sylviculture; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
dessoucher; déraciner; éradiquer; essoucher
OBS: Pratiquer l'opération du déracinement.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
desarraigar [correct]
DEF: Arrancar una planta con sus raíces.