English (Mining Operations)
get [correct, verbe]
OBS: Getting and transporting form the successive stages of winning.
French (Exploitation minière)
abattre [correct]
DEF: Désagréger un massif rocheux en vue de déplacer les matériaux ainsi fragmentés [...]
Spanish (Explotación minera)
desvenar
DEF: Arrancar el mineral de una vena.