English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
tube starting time [correct]
DEF: The period of time required for a known parameter to attain a given level under stated conditions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée de démarrage du tube [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo de arranque del tubo [correct, nom masculin]