English (Information Processing (Informatics))
smash [correct, nom]
DEF: Destruction of an area of memory or program by overwriting with another segment of memory or program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
écrasement [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
arrasamiento [proposition, nom masculin]; aplastamiento [proposition, nom masculin]