English (Commercial Fishing)
two-panel trawl net [correct]; two-panel trawl [correct]; two-seam trawl net [correct]; two-seam trawl [correct]
CONT: Two-panel trawl net. The netting surface in such trawls is made of two panels of netting, lateral edges in which are attached to each other by lacings, ... making up a two-seam netting surface ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut à deux faces [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre de dos caras [correct, nom féminin]