English (Commercial Fishing)
semi-pelagic trawl [correct]; off-bottom trawl [correct]
DEF: A trawl [net] that is towed on or very close to the seabed with the trawl doors swimming several metres off the seabed.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut semipélagique [correct, nom masculin]; chalut semi-pélagique [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre semipelágico [correct, nom féminin]