English (Commercial Fishing)
Engel trawl [correct]; Engel trawl net [correct]
OBS: A type of trawl with a high opening.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut Engel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Type de chalut à haute ouverture.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre Engel [correct, nom féminin]