English (Fencing)
stop cut to the glove [correct, locution nominale]
French (Escrime)
arrêt à la manchette [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Esgrima)
arresto a antebrazo [correct, nom masculin]; arresto a manguito [correct, nom masculin]