English (Translation (General))
jeopardize [verbe]
CONT: This abrogation must of grievously jeopardized her relations
French (Traduction (Généralités))
faire courir les plus graves dangers
CONT: Cette abrogation ferait courir les plus graves dangers à ses relations
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
poner en peligro [correct]; exponer [correct]; arriesgar [correct]