English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
gully [correct, nom]
CONT: The first erosive action will be largely down-cutting to form gullies, which will later become widened.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
rigole [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les premières gouttes qui frappent le sol font chacune un petit creux dans la terre meuble. [...] Puis l'eau se met à ruisseler et creuse de petites rigoles.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
barranco [nom masculin]
DEF: Surco profundo practicado por las aguas de la arroyada en los suelos terrosos.