English (Fish; Aquaculture)
brook lamprey
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
lamproie de rivière [correct, nom féminin]; petite lamproie [correct, nom féminin]; chatouille [correct, nom féminin, Belgique]
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
lamprea de arroyo; lamprea Planer