English (Grain Growing)
aman paddy [correct]
OBS: paddy: Rice as harvested from the field before it is milled.
OBS: aman: Long-stemmed rice grown in the rainy season in India.
French (Culture des céréales)
paddy de l'Aman [nom masculin]; paddy Aman [nom masculin]; riz paddy de l'Aman [nom masculin]; riz paddy Aman [nom masculin]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
arroz paddy de Aman [nom masculin]