English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
deliver [correct, verbe]; deliver a benefit [correct, verbe]; pay out; pay out a benefit
CONT: The child tax benefit proposed by the federal government in the February 1992 budget will strengthen Canada's half-century commitment to assisting families with children. Due to go into effect in January 1993, the child benefit will be delivered monthly and will increase assistance to families with low and middle incomes.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
verser [correct]; verser une prestation [correct]
CONT: La prestation fiscale pour enfants proposée par le gouvernement fédéral dans le budget de février 1992 renforcera l'aide accordée depuis un demi-siècle au Canada aux familles qui ont des enfants. Destinée à entrer en vigueur en janvier 1993, la nouvelle prestation sera versée mensuellement et accroîtra l'aide aux familles à revenu faible ou moyen.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Beneficios sociales)
pagar una prestación
CONT: Hemos de limitar [...] nuestro examen a la constitucionalidad del art. 129. 1 LGSS en cuanto impone a un sujeto privado la obligación de pagar una prestación de Seguridad Social.