English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
ornamental horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Microcionidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge d'Apollon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Microcionidae.